https://www.linkedin.com/company/diggerman
https://www.instagram.com/diggerman_aus
Diggerman Training Sunshine Coast

13 Junction Drive, Coolum Beach, QLD 4573

Facebook Icon

Diggerman Training Privacy Policy

Why we collect personal information and how we use it.

Your requests will be responded to within 48 hours of enquiry.
AB Quality Homes PTY LTD trading as Diggerman, reviews and updates its policies to ensure they adhere to The Privacy Act 1988. Any changes to this policy will be amended and added to the policy. It is the user’s responsibility to ensure they are aware of the Privacy Policy.

If you have any enquiries or complaints about the Privacy Policy contact can be made to:
RTO Manager
13-17 Junction Drive,
Coolum Beach Q 4573
Telephone: 07 5351 1811
Email: training@diggerman.net.au

Contact and Complaints

You have the right to request access to personal information that AB Quality Homes PTY LTD trading as Diggerman, has about you. You have the right to request the correction of any of your personal information.

Accessing your personal information

AB Quality Homes PTY LTD trading as Diggerman, takes reasonable measures to ensure your personal information is properly protected from misuse, loss, unauthorised access or disclosure.

Protecting your personal information

- Confirm your identity
- To provide effective service
- To keep you informed of the progress of your required service
- To answer any questions, you may have regarding your required service.

AB Quality Homes PTY LTD trading as Diggerman, does not disclose your personal information to a third party.

Disclosure of personal information to third parties.

How is this information collected?

What personal information do we collect?

Privacy Policy

Your personal information is collected by telephone, email, face to face meetings. Information collected from our website is only used for website and traffic analysis.

We collect information such as your Name, Business Name, Contact Details (phone, fax, email, address and postal address) and any other information needed to provide services.

AB Quality Homes PTY LTD trading as Diggerman, complies with the Australian Privacy Principles under The Privacy Act 1988. The Privacy Act 1988 is the main Act covering information privacy in Australia.

AB Quality Homes PTY LTD trading as Diggerman, respects the privacy of its clients and is committed to protecting the personal information that is provided to us. This Privacy Policy applies to the personal information collected by AB Quality Homes PTY LTD trading as Diggerman, and how we use it.

https://www.linkedin.com/company/diggerman
https://www.instagram.com/diggerman_aus
Facebook Icon
Map Marker-altFont Awesome Free 5.0.6 by @fontawesome - http://fontawesome.com License - http://fontawesome.com/license (Icons: CC BY 4.0, Fonts: SIL OFL 1.1, Code: MIT License)
PhoneFont Awesome Free 5.0.6 by @fontawesome - http://fontawesome.com License - http://fontawesome.com/license (Icons: CC BY 4.0, Fonts: SIL OFL 1.1, Code: MIT License)
EnvelopeFont Awesome Free 5.0.6 by @fontawesome - http://fontawesome.com License - http://fontawesome.com/license (Icons: CC BY 4.0, Fonts: SIL OFL 1.1, Code: MIT License)

13 Junction Drive, Coolum Beach, QLD 4573


(07) 5351 1811


training@diggerman.net.au

Contact

Our Affiliates

Company

Diggerman Training Sunshine Coast

AB Quality Homes Pty Ltd - RTO No. 31589 

© 2019 Diggerman Corporate 

Site Powered by iSeekPlant

See Our Courses

Diggerman Training Sunshine Coast