Privacy Policy

AB Quality Homes PTY LTD trading as Diggerman, complies with the Australian Privacy Principles under The Privacy Act 1988. The Privacy Act 1988 is the main Act covering information privacy in Australia.

AB Quality Homes PTY LTD trading as Diggerman, respects the privacy of its clients and is committed to protecting the personal information that is provided to us. This Privacy Policy applies to the personal information collected by AB Quality Homes PTY LTD trading as Diggerman, and how we use it.

What personal information do we collect?

We collect information such as your Name, Business Name, Contact Details (phone, fax, email, address and postal address) and any other information needed to provide services.

How is this information collected?

Your personal information is collected by telephone, email, face to face meetings. Information collected from our website is only used for website and traffic analysis.

Why we collect personal information and how we use it.

  • Confirm your identity
  • To provide effective service
  • To keep you informed of the progress of your required service
  • To answer any questions you may have regarding your required service.

Disclosure of personal information to third parties.

AB Quality Homes PTY LTD trading as Diggerman, does not disclose your personal information to a third party.

Protecting your personal information

AB Quality Homes PTY LTD trading as Diggerman, takes reasonable measures to ensure your personal information is properly protected from misuse, loss, unauthorised access or disclosure.

Accessing your personal information

You have the right to request access to personal information that AB Quality Homes PTY LTD trading as Diggerman, has about you. You have the right to request the correction of any of your personal information.

Contact and Complaints

If you have any enquiries or complaints about the Privacy Policy contact can be made to:

Administrator
Diggerman
13-17 Junction Drive,
Coolum Beach Q 4573
Telephone: 07 5351 1811
Email: diggerman1@bigpond.com

Your requests will be responded to within 48 hours of enquiry.

AB Quality Homes PTY LTD trading as Diggerman, reviews and updates its policies to ensure they adhere to The Privacy Act 1988. Any changes to this policy will be amended and added to the policy. It is the user’s responsibility to ensure they are aware of the Privacy Policy.

Reviews

Reviews